• 5700 Wescott Drive, Cashmere, WA 98815
  • +1 509 782 3232
  • Virtual Fair: September 10-17, 2020
  • Posted: 09/15/2020 07:51 AM
  • Last Updated: 09/17/2020 02:47 PM

Chelan County Virtual Fair Results

Chelan County Fair Champion Results

 

Goat Results

Click here for more details on goat results.

FFA

Champion FFA Market Goat  Esme Martinez 37 Cashmere FFA
Reserve Champion FFA Market Goat Gillian Darnell 36 Cashmere FFA

4-H

Champion 4-H Market Goat Reed Redell  23 Wenatchee Heights 4-H
Reserve Champion 4-H Market Goat Sam Gates 21 Wenatchee Heights 4-H

 

Lamb Results

Click here for more details on lamb results.

FFA

Champion FFA Market Lamb Kimberly Dodson 121 Cashmere FFA
Reserve Champion FFA Market Lamb Debra Dodson 120 Cashmere FFA
Third Overall FFA Market Lamb Isabel Fadenrecht 122 Cashmere FFA
Fourth Overall FFA Market Lamb Katelyn Cooper 118 Cashmere FFA
Fifth Overall FFA Market Lamb Madeleine Fadenrecht 124 Cashmere FFA
Sixth Overall FFA Market Lamb Kaden Keogh 127 Cashmere FFA
Seventh Overall FFA Market Lamb Isabelle Harris 102 Manson FFA

4-H

Champion 4-H Market Lamb Joseph Schuyleman 106 Wenatchee Heights 4-H
Reserve Champion 4-H Market Lamb Austin Bell 115 Columbia River 4-H

 

Swine Results

Click here for more details on swine results.

FFA

Champion FFA Market Swine Bella Fox 312 Cashmere FFA
Reserve Champion FFA Market Swine Kadi Compton 287 Wenatchee FFA
Third Overall FFA Market Swine Maggie Finch 316 Cashmere
Fourth Overall FFA Market Swine Zoe Brown 309 Cashmere FFA
Fifth Overall FFA Market Swine Aliyah Finch 214 Chelan FFA
Sixth Overall FFA Market Swine Isabella Potter 329 Cashmere FFA
Seventh Overall FFA Market Swine Arabelle Finch 216 Chelan FFA
Eighth Overall FFA Market Swine Gunner Gleasman 206 Chelan FFA
Ninth Overall FFA Market Swine Jessie Nixon 326 Cashmere FFA
Tenth Overall FFA Market Swine Joslynn Simmons 212 Chelan FFA
Eleventh Overall FFA Market Swine Ali Adame 235 Manson FFA
Twelth Overall FFA Market Swine Katie Gosvener 233 Manson FFA
Thirteenth Overall FFA Market Swine Ethan Strandberg 208 Chelan FFA
Fourteenth Overall FFA Market Swine Alayna Groce 319 Cashmere FFA
Fifteenth Overall FFA Market Swine Cody Greene 318 Cashmere FFA
Sixteenth Overall FFA Market Swine Riley Yonaka 345 Cashmere FFA
Seventeenth Overall FFA Market Swine Alex Solorio 237 Manson FFA
Eighteenth Overall FFA Market Swine Cameron Phillips 328 Cashmere FFA

 

4-H

Champion 4-H Market Swine Jake Gates 276 Wenatchee Heights 4-H
Reserve Champion 4-H Market Swine Levi Jeffries 259 Chelan Cabarellos
Third Overall 4-H Market Swine Zoey Smith 280 Wenatchee Heights 4-H Club
Fourth Overall 4-H Market Swine Prin Fox 304 Dudes and Diggers
Fifth Overall 4-H Market Swine Maggie Gosvener 221 Manson Sunsetters 4-H Club 
Sixth Overall 4-H Market Swine Bentley Brown 355 Monitor Mountain Kids 4-H
Seventh Overall 4-H Market Swine Ellie Weber 263 Cashmere Crew
Eighth Overall 4-H Market Swine Cole Cochran 220 Wenatchee Heights 4-H Club
Ninth Overall 4-H Market Swine Evan Berdan 282 Wenatchee Heights 4-H Club
Tenth Overall 4-H Market Swine John Gutzwiler 274 Wenatchee Heights 4-H Club
Eleventh Overall 4-H  Market Swine Taylor Pulliam 361 Tumbleweed
Twelth Overall 4-H Market Swine Kylee Cordell  215 Dudes and Diggers