Fair Schedules

Chelan County Fair 2017 Schedule

Opens at 9:00 a.m.

Thursday (September 7, 2017)

Time Event Locations
10:00 A.M 4-H Swine & Sheep Market Judging Expo Center
  4-H Equine Showmanship  
  Model Trains Running Creative Arts Building
10:30 A.M Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
11:00 A.M Eric Haines Main Stage
11:30 A.M Predators of the Heart Predator Stage
12:00 P.M Model Train Night Run Creative Arts Building
  Kids Zone Opens Kids Zone
  Fair Games Main Stage
12:30 P.M Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
1:30 P.M Eric Haines Main Stage
  4-H/FFA Goat & Beef Market Judging  
  Equine Judging-English, Equitation / Pleasure  
2:00 P.M Predators of the Heart Predator Stage
  FFA Horse Classes  
  FFA Demonstrations 2:00-6:00  
2:30 P.M Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
  4-H/FFA Poultry Fitting & Showing  
  4-H Equine Trail Classes  
3:30 P.M Eric Haines Main Stage
4:00 P.M 4-H Gaming Horse Fitting & Showing Arena
  Wine Garden Opens  
4:30 P.M Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
5:00 P.M 4-H Western Games Start Rodeo Arena
  4-H/FFA Rabbit and Cavy Fitting & Showing Contest  
  Predators of the Heart Predator Stage
5:30 P.M Eric Haines Main Stage
6:00 P.M 4-H Judging/Style Show 4-H Building
  Games Main Stage
7:00 P.M 4-H Style Show Main Stage

All Exhibit Closes @ 9:00 P.M

 

Friday (September 8, 2017)

Time Event Locations
9:30 A.M Wenatchee Kennel Club Dog Obedience Exhibition Near 4-H Building
10:00 A.M 4-H Equine Western Equitation/Pleasure Bareback, Working Pairs  
  4-H/FFA Swine/Sheep Fitting & Showing  
  Model Train Running Creative Arts Building
  Kids Zone Opens Kids Zone
11:00 A.M Eric Haines Main Stage
  4-H Dog Obedience Classes  
11:30 A.M Predators of the Heart Predator Stage
12:00 P.M Model Train Night Run Creative Arts Building
  Jeff Evans Main Stage
12:30 P.M Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
1:00 P.M Predators of the Heart Predator Stage
  4-H/FFA Goat & Beef Fitting and Showing  
  4-H Food Contests 4-H Building
  Wine Garden Opens  
1:30 P.M One Man Band Main Stage
2:00 P.M FFA Demonstrations 2:00-6:00  
  Predators of the Heart Predator Stage
2:30 P.M Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
  Wenatchee Kennel Club Dog Rally Near 4-H Building
3:00 P.M Jeff Evans Main Stage
  4-H Dog Rally Classes  
  4-H/FFA Round Robin Fitting & Showing  
4:00 P.M One Man Band Main Stage
  4-H Demonstrations  
  4-H Dog Knowledge Bowl 4-H Building
4:30 P.M Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
5:00 P.M Predators of the Heart Predator Stage
5:30 P.M Jeff Evans Main Stage
6:30 P.M One Man Band Roaming Grounds
7:00 P.M Olson Bros Rodeo Arena
8:30 P.M Sammy Kershaw Concert Rodeo Arena

All Exhibit Closes @ 10:00 P.M

 

Saturday (September 9, 2017)

Time Event Locations
9:00 A.M 4-H/FFA Fur and Feathers Auction  
9:30 A.M Wenatchee Kennel Club Dog Obedience Exhibition Near 4-H Building
10:00 A.M 4-H Dog Fitting & Showing  
  4-H Demonstrations begin as listed on schedule posted in 4-H building  
  Market Livestock Sale  
  Equine Groom Squad Contest  
  Kids Zone Opens Kids Zone
  Jeff Evans Main State
10:30 A.M Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
11:00 A.M One Man Band Roaming Grounds
  Lawn Mower Race Rodeo Grounds
12:00 P.M Model Train Night Run Creative Arts Building
  Jeff Evans Main Stage
  Dachshund Dash Rodeo Arena
12:30 P.M Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
1:00 P.M One Man Band Roaming Grounds
  4-H Dog Groom Squad  
  4-H Equine Costume Classes  
  Wine Garden Opens  
1:30 P.M Predators of the Heart Predator Stage
2:00 P.M Waterdog Main Stage
  4-H Rabbit Judging Contest  
  FFA Demonstrations 2:00-6:00  
2:30 P.M Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
4:00 P.M Predators of the Heart Predator Stage
  4-H/FFA Poultry Judging Contest  
4:30 P.M Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
5:00 P.M Red House Main Stage
6:30 P.M One Man Band Roaming Grounds
7:00 P.M Rodeo Rodeo Arena
9:00 P.M Olson Bros Main Stage

All Exhibit Closes @ 10:00 P.M

 

Sunday (September 10, 2017)

Time Event Locations
9:00 A.M 4-H/FFA Horse Judging Contest  
9:30 A.M Wenatchee Kennel Club Dog Agility Exhibition Near 4-H Building
10:00 A.M Kids Zone Opens Kids Zone
  4-H Dog Agility Classes  
  Meet Mr. C.R. Fair Kids Zone
  FFA Garden CDE  
  FFA Tractor Driving CDE  
  Demonstrations begin as listed on schedule posted in 4-H building 10:00-4:00  
10:30 A.M One Man Band Roaming Grounds
  Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
11:00 A.M Predators of the Heart Predator Stage
  Jeff Evans Main Stage
  4-H/FFA Livestock Judging Contest  
12:00 P.M Jeff Evans Main Stage
  Model Train Night Run Creative Arts Building
  Wine Garden Opens  
1:00 P.M Rodeo Arena
  Dog Tunnels & Jumpers 4-H Building
2:00 P.M Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
2:30 P.M Dog Costume Class  
  Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
3:00 P.M Jeff Evans Main Stage
3:30 P.M One Man Band Roaming Grounds
4:00 P.M Predators of the Heart Predator Stage
4:30 P.M Pirate Chris Biro Pirate Ship Stage
4:00 P.M

Ticket Booths Close

 
5:00 P.M

Building / Vendors Close

 
6:00 P.M

Fair / Davis Carnival Closes